Fiber optic patch cable

We can offer the following fiber optic patch cable

patch cable

Features of Fiber optic patch cables:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Specification and performance

Single mode Multi  mode
Insertion loss (typical &value) (dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss (typical &value) (dB) PC≥45、UPC≥50、APC≥50 ≥36
Duplicated (dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeable (dB) ≤0.2
Inserts pulls out the number of times (time) ≥1000
Operating temperature (℃) -25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75


Odering information and Part number system
Terminal 1 :FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN
End-face type: UPC,APC
Terminal 2: FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN PIGTAIL
End-face  type : UPC,APC
Fiber core S=Simplex D=duplex
Fiber type S=Singlemode 9/125 5=Multimode 50/125 6=Multimode 62.5/125
Cable outer dimension A=3.0mm B=2.0mm C=0.9mm
Cable outer coating material: P=PVC,L= LSZH
Cable length customized

Part No. example: SCUPCLCUPCDSAP20=SC/UPC-LC-UPC,duplex,single mode,3.0mm diameter,PVC,20 Meters length

Applications of  fiber optic patch cords :
FTTH application
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Industrial ,mechanical and military

Samples (Fiber optic patch cords): Available

Warranty: One year

Datasheet and price list: Contact to get

Bookmark and Share