Fiber optic pigtail

Description of fiber optic pigtail

Fiber optic pigtail has an optical connector on one side of the cable which is widely used to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment.

We supply single mode and multimode fiber pigtails, which can be with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MTP, MPO connectors.

Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, fiber pigtails are usually installed inside ODF unit. most commonly used types are ST pigtail, SC pigtail,FC pigail, LC pigtail ,MT-RJ pigtail,SC/APC pigtail, FC/APC pigtail and E2000 pigtail.

SC pigtail

sc pigtails

LC pigtail

lc pigtail

FC pigtail

fc pigtail

ST pigtail

st pigtail

MU pigtail

mu pigtail

MTRJ pigtail

mtrj pigtail

Bookmark and Share